Skip to content
Satellite view of Griffith Lakes

Griffith Lakes

Lake · Charlotte, North Carolina

Cool today

Weather at Griffith Lakes

51°F, Clear · H 75° / L 50° · 1% chance of rain
H: 75° L: 50°
Clear
Clear
51°
|
Feels like 48°
Precipitation
1%
Humidity
41%
Wind
5 mph
UV Index
0
12 AM
Clear
54°
3 AM
Clear
52°
6 AM
Clear
50°
9 AM
Sunny
54°
12 PM
Sunny
69°
3 PM
Sunny
75°
6 PM
Sunny
71°
9 PM
Clear
63°

Frequently asked questions

Where is Griffith Lakes?
Griffith Lakes is a lake in Charlotte, North Carolina.
Can you swim at Griffith Lakes?
There is no fixed answer for Griffith Lakes: whether it is safe to swim there on a given day depends on the water temperature, recent rainfall, and any advisories posted at Griffith Lakes in Charlotte, North Carolina. Check current water conditions before you go, and follow posted signs and local guidance.
How is Griffith Lakes rated?
Griffith Lakes in Charlotte, North Carolina has an average visitor rating of 3.5 out of 5, based on 15 reviews.

Location & Contact

Charlotte, NC 28269

Charlotte, North Carolina 28269

🏞️ Best times & visiting tips
  • ›Check for boat launch facilities and fees
  • ›Obtain required fishing licenses before arrival
  • ›Be aware of lake-specific regulations and restrictions
  • ›Monitor water quality reports before swimming
</> Embed this location on your site

Paste this snippet into your website to show a live badge for Griffith Lakes — free to use with the included credit link.