Skip to content
Clove Lakes Park - Photo 1
1 / 3
Photo: Clove Lakes Park, Staten Island, N.Y. (view of buillding and two foot bridges across lake) (NYPL b15279351-104830) by Scan by NYPL (Public domain) License

Clove Lakes Park

Park · Staten Island, New York

Cool todayBarbecue grillBasketball courtPicnic tablesPublic restroom

Lakes, ponds & trees plus modern recreational areas including playgrounds & an outdoor skating rink.

Stay near Clove Lakes Park

Find hotels near Clove Lakes Park

Compare prices on Expedia — free cancellation on most rooms.

Search hotels

We earn a commission on bookings — at no extra cost to you. Helps keep this site free.

Weather at Clove Lakes Park

54°F, Clear · H 70° / L 53° · 2% chance of rain
H: 70° L: 53°
Clear
Clear
54°
|
Feels like 47°
Precipitation
2%
Humidity
52%
Wind
11 mph
UV Index
0
12 AM
Clear
57°
3 AM
Clear
55°
6 AM
Clear
54°
9 AM
Sunny
56°
12 PM
Sunny
65°
3 PM
Sunny
70°
6 PM
Sunny
65°
9 PM
Clear
59°

Frequently asked questions

Where is Clove Lakes Park?
Clove Lakes Park is a park in Staten Island, New York.
Can you swim at Clove Lakes Park?
There is no fixed answer for Clove Lakes Park: whether it is safe to swim there on a given day depends on the water temperature, recent rainfall, and any advisories posted at Clove Lakes Park in Staten Island, New York. Check current water conditions before you go, and follow posted signs and local guidance.
How is Clove Lakes Park rated?
Clove Lakes Park in Staten Island, New York has an average visitor rating of 4.6 out of 5, based on 3389 reviews.

Location & Contact

1150 Clove Rd, Staten Island, NY 10301

Staten Island, New York 10301

💡 Best times & visiting tips
  • ›Weekday mornings (8–10 AM) are typically less crowded
  • ›Check the forecast 2–3 days ahead for best planning
  • ›Avoid holiday weekends for a quieter experience

Features & amenities

Highlights

⭐ Picnics

Accessibility

♿ Wheelchair accessible entrance♿ Wheelchair accessible parking lot

Amenities

🍖 Barbecue grill🏪 Baseball field🏀 Basketball court🧺 Picnic tables🚻 Public restroom🏪 Slides🏪 Swings

Family & Children

👶 Good for kids👶 Good for kids birthday👶 Kid-friendly hikes👶 Playground
</> Embed this location on your site

Paste this snippet into your website to show a live badge for Clove Lakes Park — free to use with the included credit link.